BankoZeka

Westerlo vs St. Gilloise Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 8 August 2026 21:45 · Final score 1-5. Our prediction: St. Gilloise win (66%) · odds 1.82. Most likely pick Over 1.5 81% (odds ~1.30). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Westerlo13% 4.50
Draw21% 3.80
St. Gilloise66% 1.82

Both teams to score

BTTS yes53% ~1.87
BTTS no47% ~2.15

Total goals (over)

Over 1.581% ~1.30
Over 2.559% 1.82
Over 3.534% ~3.28

Expected goals: Westerlo 0.87 – 2.17 St. Gilloise

Most likely scorelines

0-2 11%0-1 10%1-2 10%1-1 9%0-3 8%

REKLAM
reklam

Westerlo vs St. Gilloise head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Westerlo 2 wins, 2 draws, St. Gilloise 4 wins. 4.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 75%, over 2.5 in 75%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-08-08Pro LeagueWesterlo – St. Gilloise1-5St. Gilloise won
2026-03-01Pro LeagueWesterlo – St. Gilloise0-0Draw
2025-09-27Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – Westerlo2-0St. Gilloise won
2024-12-15Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – Westerlo3-1St. Gilloise won
2024-08-10Pro LeagueWesterlo – St. Gilloise4-3Westerlo won
2024-02-10Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – Westerlo2-2Draw
2023-10-29Pro LeagueWesterlo – St. Gilloise1-3St. Gilloise won
2023-02-25Pro LeagueWesterlo – St. Gilloise4-2Westerlo won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.4.503.651.821.822.02
Bet3653.903.751.701.802.00
Bet&Win4.503.751.75——
BetVictor4.203.601.75——
Betfred4.203.601.73——
Paddy Power4.203.601.70——
SkyBet4.003.501.70——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Westerlo

10.31 DAnderlecht4-1 M
10.24 EBeveren4-4 B
10.11 EAntwerp5-1 G
09.20 DSt Truiden0-2 G
09.12 EStandard4-2 G

St. Gilloise

10.31 DBeveren1-2 G
10.25 ECercle Brugge5-2 G
10.11 EOud-Heverlee Leuven1-1 B
09.20 DAntwerp0-2 G
09.12 ELommel SK5-0 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Westerlo vs St. Gilloise?

Our model gives st. gilloise win a 66% chance; the draw is 21%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 53%. Expected goals Westerlo 0.87 – 2.17 St. Gilloise.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 59%, under 41%. Over 1.5 81%, over 3.5 34%.

What is the Westerlo vs St. Gilloise head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Westerlo won 2, St. Gilloise won 4 and 2 were drawn, with 4.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 75% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Orta. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 8 August 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: