Standard vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 8 August 2026 19:15 · Final score 2-2. Our prediction: Standard win (37%) · odds 2.50. Most likely pick Over 1.5 75% (odds ~1.36). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Standard 1.42 – 1.3 Cercle Brugge
Most likely scorelines
1-1 13%1-0 9%2-1 9%0-1 8%1-2 8%
Standard vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Standard 2 wins, 4 draws, Cercle Brugge 2 wins. 2.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Pro League | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2-2 | Draw |
| 2025-12-06 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Standard | 1-2 | Standard won |
| 2025-08-23 | Pro League | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0-3 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2025-02-01 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Standard | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2024-11-23 | Pro League | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 1-0 | Standard won |
| 2024-01-26 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Standard | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2023-08-19 | Pro League | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 0-1 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2023-02-04 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Standard | 1-1 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.99 | 1.85 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| Bet&Win | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | — | — |
| Betfred | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.70 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Standard vs Cercle Brugge?
Our model gives standard win a 37% chance; the draw is 31%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Standard 1.42 – 1.3 Cercle Brugge.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 51%, under 49%. Over 1.5 75%, over 3.5 28%.
What is the Standard vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Standard won 2, Cercle Brugge won 2 and 4 were drawn, with 2.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 8 August 2026
- Standard – Cercle Brugge Over 1.5 %75
- St Truiden – Lommel SK Over 1.5 %83
- Westerlo – St. Gilloise Over 1.5 %81
Strongest picks of the day
- PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard Over 1.5 %95
- Nijmegen – Telstar Over 1.5 %90
- Wolfsburg – Kaiserslautern Over 1.5 %88
- AZ Alkmaar – Den Haag Over 1.5 %87
- Go Ahead Eagles – Willem II Over 1.5 %85
- Karlsruhe – Bielefeld Over 1.5 %84
- Darmstadt – Holstein Kiel Over 1.5 %82
- Magdeburg – Braunschweig Over 1.5 %81
More
- Standard predictions and form
- Cercle Brugge predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 8 August 2026
Last updated:
