PSV Eindhoven vs For Sittard Prediction & Odds
Eredivisie · 8 August 2026 21:00 · Final score 2-2. Our prediction: PSV Eindhoven win (82%) · odds 1.21. Most likely pick Over 1.5 95% (odds ~1.07). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: PSV Eindhoven 3.42 – 0.93 For Sittard
Most likely scorelines
3-0 9%3-1 8%2-0 8%4-0 7%2-1 7%
PSV Eindhoven vs For Sittard head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: PSV Eindhoven 6 wins, 2 draws, For Sittard 0 wins. 4.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 100%, over 2.5 in 88%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard | 2-2 | Draw |
| 2026-01-17 | Eredivisie | For Sittard – PSV Eindhoven | 1-2 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2025-10-31 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard | 5-2 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2025-05-03 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard | 4-1 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2024-09-22 | Eredivisie | For Sittard – PSV Eindhoven | 1-3 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2024-05-12 | Eredivisie | For Sittard – PSV Eindhoven | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2023-10-21 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard | 3-1 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2023-05-14 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard | 2-1 | PSV Eindhoven won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.21 | 8.80 | 14.50 | 1.25 | 4.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
| Bet&Win | 1.21 | 7.75 | 11.00 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.17 | 7.50 | 13.00 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.14 | 7.50 | 11.00 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.14 | 7.00 | 9.50 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win PSV Eindhoven vs For Sittard?
Our model gives psv eindhoven win a 82% chance; the draw is 13%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 60%. Expected goals PSV Eindhoven 3.42 – 0.93 For Sittard.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 81%, under 19%. Over 1.5 95%, over 3.5 62%.
What is the PSV Eindhoven vs For Sittard head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings PSV Eindhoven won 6, For Sittard won 0 and 2 were drawn, with 4.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 100% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Eredivisie matches on 8 August 2026
- Nijmegen – Telstar Over 1.5 %90
- Go Ahead Eagles – Willem II Over 1.5 %85
- PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard Over 1.5 %95
- AZ Alkmaar – Den Haag Over 1.5 %87
Strongest picks of the day
- Wolfsburg – Kaiserslautern Over 1.5 %88
- Karlsruhe – Bielefeld Over 1.5 %84
- St Truiden – Lommel SK Over 1.5 %83
- Darmstadt – Holstein Kiel Over 1.5 %82
- Magdeburg – Braunschweig Over 1.5 %81
- Westerlo – St. Gilloise Over 1.5 %81
- Heidenheim – Osnabruck Over 1.5 %81
- Maritimo – Casa Pia Under 3.5 %80
More
- PSV Eindhoven predictions and form
- For Sittard predictions and form
- Eredivisie predictions and table
- All predictions for 8 August 2026
Last updated:
