BankoZeka

Westerlo vs Antwerp Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 11 October 2026 19:30 · Final score 5-1. Our prediction: Westerlo win (45%) · odds 2.15. Most likely pick Over 1.5 85% (odds ~1.17). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Westerlo45% 2.15
Draw27% 4.00
Antwerp28% 3.10

Both teams to score

BTTS yes65% ~1.52
BTTS no35% ~2.93

Total goals (over)

Over 1.585% ~1.17
Over 2.564% 1.52
Over 3.540% ~2.33

Expected goals: Westerlo 1.86 – 1.45 Antwerp

Most likely scorelines

1-1 10%2-1 9%1-2 7%2-2 7%2-0 6%

REKLAM
reklam

Westerlo vs Antwerp head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Westerlo 3 wins, 1 draws, Antwerp 4 wins. 3.75 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-10-11Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp5-1Westerlo won
2026-05-23Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo2-0Antwerp won
2026-04-25Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp2-4Antwerp won
2026-02-15Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo0-2Westerlo won
2025-08-30Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp2-0Westerlo won
2025-01-19Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo3-2Antwerp won
2024-09-21Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp1-2Antwerp won
2023-12-23Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo2-2Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.123.901.321.472.62
Bet3652.103.603.001.482.60
Bet&Win2.103.803.10——
BetVictor2.053.753.00——
Betfred2.053.753.00——
Paddy Power2.003.752.90——
SkyBet2.003.602.88——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Westerlo

10.31 DAnderlecht4-1 M
10.24 EBeveren4-4 B
10.11 EAntwerp5-1 G
09.20 DSt Truiden0-2 G
09.12 EStandard4-2 G

Antwerp

11.01 DCercle Brugge2-1 M
10.24 ECharleroi3-0 G
10.11 DWesterlo5-1 M
09.20 ESt. Gilloise0-2 M
09.13 DClub Brugge3-1 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Westerlo vs Antwerp?

Our model gives westerlo win a 45% chance; the draw is 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 65%. Expected goals Westerlo 1.86 – 1.45 Antwerp.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 64%, under 36%. Over 1.5 85%, over 3.5 40%.

What is the Westerlo vs Antwerp head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Westerlo won 3, Antwerp won 4 and 1 were drawn, with 3.75 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 11 October 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: