St. Gilloise vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 11 October 2026 17:00 · Final score 1-1. Our prediction: St. Gilloise win (80%) · odds 1.28. Most likely pick Over 1.5 86% (odds ~1.16). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: St. Gilloise 2.8 – 0.72 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Most likely scorelines
2-0 12%3-0 11%2-1 8%1-0 8%3-1 8%
St. Gilloise vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: St. Gilloise 5 wins, 3 draws, Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 wins. 2.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 38%, over 2.5 in 25%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2026-01-24 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2025-08-03 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-01-19 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2024-11-24 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2024-03-02 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0-2 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2023-08-12 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2023-01-21 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-0 | St. Gilloise won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.24 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.45 | 2.68 |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| Bet&Win | 1.28 | 6.00 | 10.00 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.18 | 6.00 | 10.00 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.20 | 5.75 | 9.50 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win St. Gilloise vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven?
Our model gives st. gilloise win a 80% chance; the draw is 14%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 52%. Expected goals St. Gilloise 2.8 – 0.72 Oud-Heverlee Leuven.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 68%, under 32%. Over 1.5 86%, over 3.5 43%.
What is the St. Gilloise vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings St. Gilloise won 5, Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 0 and 3 were drawn, with 2.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 38% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 11 October 2026
- Standard – Charleroi Over 1.5 %79
- St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 %86
- Westerlo – Antwerp Over 1.5 %85
- Mechelen – St Truiden Over 1.5 %79
Strongest picks of the day
- Hertha – Greuther Furth Over 1.5 %89
- St Pauli – Karlsruhe Over 1.5 %88
- Benfica – Guimaraes Over 1.5 %87
- Motherwell – Celtic Over 1.5 %87
- FC Koln – M'gladbach Over 1.5 %86
- Utrecht – Willem II Over 1.5 %86
- Rennes – Auxerre Over 1.5 %86
- Excelsior – Groningen Over 1.5 %84
More
- St. Gilloise predictions and form
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 11 October 2026
Last updated:
