Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 10 October 2026 17:00 · Final score 1-2. Our prediction: Anderlecht win (48%) · odds 2.02. Most likely pick Over 1.5 82% (odds ~1.23). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Cercle Brugge 1.27 – 1.77 Anderlecht
Most likely scorelines
1-1 11%1-2 10%0-1 8%0-2 8%2-1 7%
Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Cercle Brugge 1 wins, 1 draws, Anderlecht 6 wins. 3.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 38%, over 2.5 in 62%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1-2 | Anderlecht won |
| 2026-03-22 | Pro League | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2-3 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2025-08-03 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0-2 | Anderlecht won |
| 2025-03-16 | Pro League | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3-0 | Anderlecht won |
| 2024-11-10 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 0-5 | Anderlecht won |
| 2024-04-28 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2024-04-24 | Pro League | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3-0 | Anderlecht won |
| 2023-12-27 | Pro League | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2-0 | Anderlecht won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 3.60 | 3.85 | 2.02 | 1.66 | 2.32 |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| Bet&Win | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | — | — |
| Betfred | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.85 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht?
Our model gives anderlecht win a 48% chance; the draw is 26%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 59%. Expected goals Cercle Brugge 1.27 – 1.77 Anderlecht.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 59%, under 41%. Over 1.5 82%, over 3.5 35%.
What is the Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Cercle Brugge won 1, Anderlecht won 6 and 1 were drawn, with 3.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 38% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 10 October 2026
- Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht Over 1.5 %82
- RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge Over 1.5 %84
- Genk – Kortrijk Over 1.5 %85
- Waregem – Gent Under 3.5 %81
Strongest picks of the day
- Augsburg – Bayern Munich Over 1.5 %96
- Paris SG – Le Mans Over 1.5 %93
- Real Madrid – Villarreal Over 1.5 %92
- Barcelona – Getafe Over 1.5 %92
- Ajax – Nijmegen Over 1.5 %91
- RB Leipzig – Ein Frankfurt Over 1.5 %91
- Rangers – Kilmarnock Over 1.5 %90
- For Sittard – Twente Over 1.5 %90
More
- Cercle Brugge predictions and form
- Anderlecht predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 10 October 2026
Last updated:
