BankoZeka

Cremonese vs Virtus Entella Prediction & Odds

Serie B · 19 September 2026 16:00 · Final score 0-0. Our prediction: Cremonese win (52%) · odds 1.81. Most likely pick Under 3.5 75% (odds ~1.33). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Cremonese52% 1.81
Draw29% 3.80
Virtus Entella19% 5.10

Both teams to score

BTTS yes52% ~2.08
BTTS no48% ~1.93

Total goals (over)

Over 1.574% ~1.38
Over 2.548% 2.08
Over 3.525% ~4.00

Expected goals: Cremonese 1.65 – 0.94 Virtus Entella

Most likely scorelines

1-1 12%1-0 12%2-0 10%2-1 10%0-0 8%

REKLAM
reklam

Cremonese vs Virtus Entella head-to-head

Last 7 meetings: Cremonese 2 wins, 3 draws, Virtus Entella 2 wins. 1.57 goals per game, both teams scored in 43%, over 2.5 in 14%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-19Serie BCremonese – Virtus Entella0-0Draw
2021-03-16Serie BVirtus Entella – Cremonese0-2Cremonese won
2020-12-05Serie BCremonese – Virtus Entella2-1Cremonese won
2020-01-25Serie BVirtus Entella – Cremonese1-1Draw
2019-08-31Serie BCremonese – Virtus Entella0-1Virtus Entella won
2018-03-25Serie BCremonese – Virtus Entella0-1Virtus Entella won
2017-10-24Serie BVirtus Entella – Cremonese1-1Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.1.793.805.102.081.87
Bet3651.763.304.752.051.75
Bet&Win1.783.504.50——
BetVictor1.703.504.50——
Betfred1.733.504.33——
Paddy Power1.673.504.50——
SkyBet1.673.404.33——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Cremonese

10.31 EBenevento2-0 G
10.27 DMantova0-2 G
10.24 EJuve Stabia0-1 M
10.17 DPisa3-1 M
10.10 DArezzo0-0 B

Virtus Entella

10.31 DSampdoria2-0 M
10.27 EAvellino1-1 B
10.24 EMantova0-1 M
10.17 DPadova1-2 G
10.10 EJuve Stabia1-1 B

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Cremonese vs Virtus Entella?

Our model gives cremonese win a 52% chance; the draw is 29%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 52%. Expected goals Cremonese 1.65 – 0.94 Virtus Entella.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 48%, under 52%. Over 1.5 74%, over 3.5 25%.

What is the Cremonese vs Virtus Entella head-to-head record?

In the last 7 meetings Cremonese won 2, Virtus Entella won 2 and 3 were drawn, with 1.57 goals per game and both teams scoring in 43% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Data complete and in line with the bookmakers. Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Serie B matches on 19 September 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: