Charleroi vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 19 September 2026 19:15 · Final score 3-2. Our prediction: Charleroi win (54%) · odds 1.83. Most likely pick Over 1.5 84% (odds ~1.20). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Charleroi 2.01 – 1.21 Cercle Brugge
Most likely scorelines
1-1 10%2-1 10%2-0 8%1-0 8%3-1 7%
Charleroi vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Charleroi 3 wins, 2 draws, Cercle Brugge 3 wins. 3.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 50%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Pro League | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 3-2 | Charleroi won |
| 2026-02-07 | Pro League | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 3-4 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2025-09-14 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2-3 | Charleroi won |
| 2025-01-25 | Pro League | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2024-11-03 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2-0 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2024-03-09 | Pro League | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2023-08-05 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Charleroi | 2-0 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2023-01-15 | Pro League | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 2-1 | Charleroi won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.83 | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.58 | 2.46 |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| Bet&Win | 1.78 | 3.90 | 4.10 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.67 | 3.75 | 3.80 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Charleroi vs Cercle Brugge?
Our model gives charleroi win a 54% chance; the draw is 25%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 61%. Expected goals Charleroi 2.01 – 1.21 Cercle Brugge.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 62%, under 38%. Over 1.5 84%, over 3.5 37%.
What is the Charleroi vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Charleroi won 3, Cercle Brugge won 3 and 2 were drawn, with 3.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 19 September 2026
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 %73
- Charleroi – Cercle Brugge Over 1.5 %84
- Anderlecht – Waregem Over 1.5 %81
- Lommel SK – Mechelen Over 1.5 %79
Strongest picks of the day
- Ajax – Excelsior Over 1.5 %93
- Sevilla – Barcelona Over 1.5 %91
- Karlsruhe – Nurnberg Over 1.5 %90
- Stuttgart – Dortmund Over 1.5 %90
- Werder Bremen – Augsburg Over 1.5 %88
- Ein Frankfurt – Freiburg Over 1.5 %88
- Sp Lisbon – Arouca Over 1.5 %87
- Trabzonspor – Galatasaray Over 1.5 %87
More
- Charleroi predictions and form
- Cercle Brugge predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 19 September 2026
Last updated:
