Charleroi vs St. Gilloise Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 5 September 2026 17:00 · Final score 2-3. Our prediction: St. Gilloise win (42%) · odds 2.24. Most likely pick Over 1.5 76% (odds ~1.33). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Charleroi 1.21 – 1.5 St. Gilloise
Most likely scorelines
1-1 13%0-1 9%1-2 9%0-2 7%1-0 7%
Charleroi vs St. Gilloise head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Charleroi 0 wins, 1 draws, St. Gilloise 7 wins. 3.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 75%, over 2.5 in 62%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Pro League | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 2-3 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-12-14 | Pro League | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2025-10-18 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 3-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-01-11 | Pro League | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1-2 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2024-08-16 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 1-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2023-12-10 | Pro League | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1-3 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2023-10-01 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Charleroi | 3-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2023-01-28 | Pro League | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 0-1 | St. Gilloise won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 3.35 | 3.40 | 2.24 | 1.97 | 1.92 |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| Bet&Win | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | — | — |
| Betfred | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.10 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Charleroi vs St. Gilloise?
Our model gives st. gilloise win a 42% chance; the draw is 28%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Charleroi 1.21 – 1.5 St. Gilloise.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 51%, under 49%. Over 1.5 76%, over 3.5 27%.
What is the Charleroi vs St. Gilloise head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Charleroi won 0, St. Gilloise won 7 and 1 were drawn, with 3.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 75% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 5 September 2026
- Charleroi – St. Gilloise Over 1.5 %76
- Mechelen – Westerlo Over 1.5 %82
- St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere Over 1.5 %79
- Standard – Antwerp Over 1.5 %78
Strongest picks of the day
- Schalke 04 – Bayern Munich Over 1.5 %93
- Ajax – PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 %92
- Nijmegen – Feyenoord Over 1.5 %91
- Man City – Coventry Over 1.5 %90
- Leverkusen – Union Berlin Over 1.5 %89
- Sp Lisbon – Nacional Over 1.5 %88
- Hoffenheim – Dortmund Over 1.5 %87
- Wolfsburg – Cottbus Over 1.5 %87
More
- Charleroi predictions and form
- St. Gilloise predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 5 September 2026
Last updated:
