Genclerbirligi vs Fenerbahce Prediction & Odds
Süper Lig · 15 August 2026 21:30 · Final score 2-1. Our prediction: Fenerbahce win (63%) · odds 1.43. Most likely pick Under 3.5 75% (odds ~1.51). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Genclerbirligi 0.82 – 1.95 Fenerbahce
Most likely scorelines
0-2 12%0-1 12%1-1 11%1-2 10%0-3 8%
Genclerbirligi vs Fenerbahce head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Genclerbirligi 2 wins, 2 draws, Fenerbahce 4 wins. 4.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 100%, over 2.5 in 88%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce | 2-1 | Genclerbirligi won |
| 2026-02-09 | Super Lig | Fenerbahce – Genclerbirligi | 3-1 | Fenerbahce won |
| 2025-08-31 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce | 1-3 | Fenerbahce won |
| 2021-03-14 | Super Lig | Fenerbahce – Genclerbirligi | 1-2 | Genclerbirligi won |
| 2020-11-21 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce | 1-5 | Fenerbahce won |
| 2020-07-07 | Super Lig | Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2019-12-06 | Super Lig | Fenerbahce – Genclerbirligi | 5-2 | Fenerbahce won |
| 2018-02-03 | Super Lig | Fenerbahce – Genclerbirligi | 2-2 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 8.00 | 5.20 | 1.43 | 1.73 | 2.22 |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| Bet&Win | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.41 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 4.40 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Betfred | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Genclerbirligi vs Fenerbahce?
Our model gives fenerbahce win a 63% chance; the draw is 23%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 50%. Expected goals Genclerbirligi 0.82 – 1.95 Fenerbahce.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 52%, under 48%. Over 1.5 74%, over 3.5 25%.
What is the Genclerbirligi vs Fenerbahce head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Genclerbirligi won 2, Fenerbahce won 4 and 2 were drawn, with 4.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 100% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Süper Lig matches on 15 August 2026
- Kasimpasa – Trabzonspor Under 3.5 %73
- Konyaspor – Rizespor Over 1.5 %74
- Gaziantep – Alanyaspor Under 3.5 %77
- Genclerbirligi – Fenerbahce Under 3.5 %75
Strongest picks of the day
- Excelsior – PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 %92
- Alaves – Getafe Under 3.5 %90
- Genk – Westerlo Over 1.5 %89
- Willem II – Nijmegen Over 1.5 %88
- For Sittard – Cambuur Over 1.5 %85
- Hertha – Heidenheim Over 1.5 %85
- Kaiserslautern – Karlsruhe Over 1.5 %85
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge Over 1.5 %84
More
- Genclerbirligi predictions and form
- Fenerbahce predictions and form
- Süper Lig predictions and table
- All predictions for 15 August 2026
Last updated:
