Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Brugge Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 15 August 2026 21:45 · Final score 0-3. Our prediction: Club Brugge win (66%) · odds 1.44. Most likely pick Over 1.5 84% (odds ~1.17). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0.98 – 2.32 Club Brugge
Most likely scorelines
0-2 10%1-2 10%1-1 9%0-1 8%0-3 8%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Brugge head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 wins, 1 draws, Club Brugge 7 wins. 2.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 38%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0-3 | Club Brugge won |
| 2026-02-21 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2-1 | Club Brugge won |
| 2025-10-18 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0-1 | Club Brugge won |
| 2025-02-08 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-0 | Club Brugge won |
| 2024-11-02 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0-1 | Club Brugge won |
| 2024-03-10 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3-1 | Club Brugge won |
| 2023-11-26 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0-1 | Club Brugge won |
| 2022-12-26 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-1 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 7.40 | 5.20 | 1.44 | 1.49 | 2.78 |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| Bet&Win | 6.75 | 5.00 | 1.42 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Betfred | 7.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 6.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 6.25 | 4.75 | 1.33 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Brugge?
Our model gives club brugge win a 66% chance; the draw is 21%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 57%. Expected goals Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0.98 – 2.32 Club Brugge.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 64%, under 36%. Over 1.5 84%, over 3.5 40%.
What is the Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Club Brugge head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 0, Club Brugge won 7 and 1 were drawn, with 2.0 goals per game and both teams scoring in 38% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 15 August 2026
- St. Gilloise – Waregem Over 1.5 %79
- Kortrijk – Antwerp Under 3.5 %75
- Genk – Westerlo Over 1.5 %89
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge Over 1.5 %84
Strongest picks of the day
- Excelsior – PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 %92
- Alaves – Getafe Under 3.5 %90
- Willem II – Nijmegen Over 1.5 %88
- For Sittard – Cambuur Over 1.5 %85
- Hertha – Heidenheim Over 1.5 %85
- Kaiserslautern – Karlsruhe Over 1.5 %85
- Sevilla – Vallecano Under 3.5 %84
- Osnabruck – Magdeburg Over 1.5 %84
More
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions and form
- Club Brugge predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 15 August 2026
Last updated:
