Pau FC vs Annecy Prediction & Odds
Ligue 2 · 8 August 2026 21:45 · Final score 0-1. Our prediction: Annecy win (37%) · odds 2.64. Most likely pick Under 3.5 75% (odds ~1.42). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Pau FC 1.23 – 1.31 Annecy
Most likely scorelines
1-1 13%0-1 10%1-0 9%0-0 9%1-2 8%
Pau FC vs Annecy head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Pau FC 2 wins, 2 draws, Annecy 4 wins. 2.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 25%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0-1 | Annecy won |
| 2026-04-24 | Ligue 2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 5-1 | Annecy won |
| 2025-08-09 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2-0 | Pau FC won |
| 2025-03-28 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1-0 | Pau FC won |
| 2024-11-01 | Ligue 2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 2-0 | Annecy won |
| 2024-01-27 | Ligue 2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2023-09-23 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0-3 | Annecy won |
| 2023-01-28 | Ligue 2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2-2 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 2.64 | 3.45 | 2.64 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| Bet&Win | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | — | — |
| Betfred | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.60 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.45 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Pau FC vs Annecy?
Our model gives annecy win a 37% chance; the draw is 30%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 51%. Expected goals Pau FC 1.23 – 1.31 Annecy.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 47%, under 53%. Over 1.5 71%, over 3.5 25%.
What is the Pau FC vs Annecy head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Pau FC won 2, Annecy won 4 and 2 were drawn, with 2.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 25% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Ligue 2 matches on 8 August 2026
- Boulogne – Nancy Under 3.5 %78
- Clermont – Reims Under 3.5 %75
- Dunkerque – Grenoble Over 1.5 %73
- Metz – Guingamp Over 1.5 %74
- Montpellier – Dijon Over 1.5 %74
- Nantes – Red Star Over 1.5 %75
- Pau FC – Annecy Under 3.5 %75
- Rodez – Laval Over 1.5 %74
- Sochaux – St Etienne Under 3.5 %74
Strongest picks of the day
- PSV Eindhoven – For Sittard Over 1.5 %95
- Nijmegen – Telstar Over 1.5 %90
- Wolfsburg – Kaiserslautern Over 1.5 %88
- AZ Alkmaar – Den Haag Over 1.5 %87
- Go Ahead Eagles – Willem II Over 1.5 %85
- Karlsruhe – Bielefeld Over 1.5 %84
- St Truiden – Lommel SK Over 1.5 %83
- Darmstadt – Holstein Kiel Over 1.5 %82
More
- Pau FC predictions and form
- Annecy predictions and form
- Ligue 2 predictions and table
- All predictions for 8 August 2026
Last updated:
