Club Brugge vs St. Gilloise Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 17 May 2026 19:30 · Final score 5-0. Our prediction: Club Brugge win (46%) · odds 2.12. Most likely pick Over 1.5 78% (odds ~1.29). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Club Brugge 1.63 – 1.19 St. Gilloise
Most likely scorelines
1-1 12%2-1 9%1-0 9%2-0 8%1-2 7%
Club Brugge vs St. Gilloise head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Club Brugge 2 wins, 3 draws, St. Gilloise 3 wins. 2.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 38%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Pro League | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 5-0 | Club Brugge won |
| 2026-04-19 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2026-02-01 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-10-05 | Pro League | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1-0 | Club Brugge won |
| 2025-04-27 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2025-04-24 | Pro League | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2024-12-22 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 2-2 | Draw |
| 2024-10-06 | Pro League | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1-1 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 2.12 | 3.75 | 3.45 | 1.86 | 2.02 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Bet&Win | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.25 | — | — |
| Betfred | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | — | — |
| Ladbrokes | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Club Brugge vs St. Gilloise?
Our model gives club brugge win a 46% chance; the draw is 27%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 58%. Expected goals Club Brugge 1.63 – 1.19 St. Gilloise.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 54%, under 46%. Over 1.5 78%, over 3.5 29%.
What is the Club Brugge vs St. Gilloise head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Club Brugge won 2, St. Gilloise won 3 and 3 were drawn, with 2.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 38% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 17 May 2026
Strongest picks of the day
- PSV Eindhoven – Twente Over 1.5 %92
- Nijmegen – Go Ahead Eagles Over 1.5 %92
- Heerenveen – Ajax Over 1.5 %91
- AZ Alkmaar – NAC Breda Over 1.5 %90
- Darmstadt – Paderborn Over 1.5 %90
- Barcelona – Betis Over 1.5 %90
- Karlsruhe – Bochum Over 1.5 %90
- Bielefeld – Hertha Over 1.5 %90
More
- Club Brugge predictions and form
- St. Gilloise predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 17 May 2026
Last updated:
