BankoZeka

Anderlecht vs Mechelen Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 17 May 2026 14:30 · Final score 2-2. Our prediction: Anderlecht win (53%) · odds 1.89. Most likely pick Over 1.5 80% (odds ~1.24). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Anderlecht53% 1.89
Draw24% 4.00
Mechelen23% 4.00

Both teams to score

BTTS yes58% ~1.70
BTTS no42% ~2.42

Total goals (over)

Over 1.580% ~1.24
Over 2.556% 1.67
Over 3.534% ~2.80

Expected goals: Anderlecht 1.81 – 1.12 Mechelen

Most likely scorelines

1-1 11%2-1 10%1-0 9%2-0 9%1-2 6%

REKLAM
reklam

Anderlecht vs Mechelen head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Anderlecht 5 wins, 2 draws, Mechelen 1 wins. 3.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 75%, over 2.5 in 75%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-11Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht0-1Anderlecht won
2026-05-17Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Mechelen2-2Draw
2026-04-18Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht1-2Anderlecht won
2026-03-15Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht1-0Mechelen won
2025-11-01Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Mechelen3-1Anderlecht won
2025-01-26Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Mechelen4-1Anderlecht won
2024-08-17Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht1-3Anderlecht won
2024-02-01Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht2-2Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.1.893.804.001.572.22
Bet3651.833.603.751.672.15
Bet&Win1.873.803.80——
BetVictor1.803.703.80——
Betfred1.803.753.75——
Ladbrokes1.853.803.80——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Anderlecht

10.31 EWesterlo4-1 G
10.25 DGent4-0 M
10.10 DCercle Brugge1-2 G
09.19 EWaregem3-0 G
09.11 DMechelen0-1 G

Mechelen

11.04 DKortrijk1-3 G
10.31 EGenk1-0 G
10.11 ESt Truiden4-3 G
09.19 DLommel SK0-0 B
09.11 EAnderlecht0-1 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Anderlecht vs Mechelen?

Our model gives anderlecht win a 53% chance; the draw is 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 58%. Expected goals Anderlecht 1.81 – 1.12 Mechelen.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 56%, under 44%. Over 1.5 80%, over 3.5 34%.

What is the Anderlecht vs Mechelen head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Anderlecht won 5, Mechelen won 1 and 2 were drawn, with 3.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 75% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 17 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: