BankoZeka

Antwerp vs Charleroi Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 10 May 2026 17:00 · Final score 0-1. Our prediction: Antwerp win (40%) · odds 2.40. Most likely pick Over 1.5 74% (odds ~1.36). Prediction missed ✗

Match result

Antwerp40% 2.40
Draw31% 3.35
Charleroi29% 3.20

Both teams to score

BTTS yes55% ~1.89
BTTS no45% ~2.12

Total goals (over)

Over 1.574% ~1.36
Over 2.548% 2.00
Over 3.526% ~3.84

Expected goals: Antwerp 1.4 – 1.19 Charleroi

Most likely scorelines

1-1 13%1-0 10%2-1 9%0-1 8%0-0 8%

REKLAM
reklam

Antwerp vs Charleroi head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Antwerp 3 wins, 1 draws, Charleroi 4 wins. 2.62 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 50%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-10-24Pro LeagueAntwerp – Charleroi3-0Antwerp won
2026-05-10Pro LeagueAntwerp – Charleroi0-1Charleroi won
2026-04-10Pro LeagueCharleroi – Antwerp2-1Charleroi won
2026-01-25Pro LeagueAntwerp – Charleroi0-2Charleroi won
2025-08-17Pro LeagueCharleroi – Antwerp1-1Draw
2024-12-08Pro LeagueAntwerp – Charleroi1-3Charleroi won
2024-07-28Pro LeagueCharleroi – Antwerp0-1Antwerp won
2024-01-21Pro LeagueAntwerp – Charleroi4-1Antwerp won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.403.303.101.871.25
Bet3652.303.202.902.001.80
Bet&Win2.373.302.95——
BetVictor2.303.252.90——
Betfred2.303.252.88——
Ladbrokes2.373.302.90——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Antwerp

11.07 ELommel SK2-2 B
11.01 DCercle Brugge2-1 M
10.24 ECharleroi3-0 G
10.11 DWesterlo5-1 M
09.20 ESt. Gilloise0-2 M

Charleroi

11.07 DWesterlo1-5 G
11.01 ERAAL La Louviere5-2 G
10.24 DAntwerp3-0 M
10.11 DStandard0-1 G
09.19 ECercle Brugge3-2 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Antwerp vs Charleroi?

Our model gives antwerp win a 40% chance; the draw is 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 55%. Expected goals Antwerp 1.4 – 1.19 Charleroi.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 48%, under 52%. Over 1.5 74%, over 3.5 26%.

What is the Antwerp vs Charleroi head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Antwerp won 3, Charleroi won 4 and 1 were drawn, with 2.62 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 10 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: