BankoZeka

Westerlo vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 2 May 2026 17:00 · Final score 3-3. Our prediction: Westerlo win (51%) · odds 1.93. Most likely pick Over 1.5 81% (odds ~1.23). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Westerlo51% 1.93
Draw23% 3.80
Oud-Heverlee Leuven26% 3.75

Both teams to score

BTTS yes61% ~1.67
BTTS no39% ~2.50

Total goals (over)

Over 1.581% ~1.23
Over 2.559% 1.65
Over 3.536% ~2.73

Expected goals: Westerlo 1.82 – 1.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Most likely scorelines

1-1 11%2-1 10%1-0 8%2-0 8%1-2 7%

REKLAM
reklam

Westerlo vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Westerlo 4 wins, 4 draws, Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 wins. 2.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 38%, over 2.5 in 25%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-05-02Pro LeagueWesterlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven3-3Draw
2026-04-21Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo0-2Westerlo won
2026-03-07Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo0-1Westerlo won
2025-10-05Pro LeagueWesterlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven2-0Westerlo won
2025-05-16Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo0-2Westerlo won
2025-04-05Pro LeagueWesterlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven2-2Draw
2025-03-02Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo0-0Draw
2024-08-24Pro LeagueWesterlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven1-1Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Bet3651.903.603.751.622.25
Bet&Win1.933.703.70——
BetVictor1.873.703.50——
Betfred1.903.753.40——
Ladbrokes1.913.703.70——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Westerlo

11.07 ECharleroi1-5 M
10.31 DAnderlecht4-1 M
10.24 EBeveren4-4 B
10.11 EAntwerp5-1 G
09.20 DSt Truiden0-2 G

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

11.07 EMechelen2-0 G
11.01 DSt Truiden1-2 G
10.24 ELommel SK2-2 B
10.11 DSt. Gilloise1-1 B
09.19 ERAAL La Louviere2-0 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Westerlo vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven?

Our model gives westerlo win a 51% chance; the draw is 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 61%. Expected goals Westerlo 1.82 – 1.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 59%, under 41%. Over 1.5 81%, over 3.5 36%.

What is the Westerlo vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Westerlo won 4, Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 0 and 4 were drawn, with 2.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 38% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 2 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: