BankoZeka

St Truiden vs St. Gilloise Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 2 May 2026 21:45 · Final score 2-1. Our prediction: St. Gilloise win (51%) · odds 2.00. Most likely pick Over 1.5 75% (odds ~1.34). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

St Truiden22% 3.75
Draw27% 3.50
St. Gilloise51% 2.00

Both teams to score

BTTS yes55% ~1.89
BTTS no45% ~2.12

Total goals (over)

Over 1.575% ~1.34
Over 2.550% 1.95
Over 3.527% ~3.64

Expected goals: St Truiden 1.02 – 1.64 St. Gilloise

Most likely scorelines

1-1 12%0-1 11%1-2 10%0-2 9%0-0 8%

REKLAM
reklam

St Truiden vs St. Gilloise head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: St Truiden 1 wins, 1 draws, St. Gilloise 6 wins. 2.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-02Pro LeagueSt Truiden – St. Gilloise0-3St. Gilloise won
2026-05-02Pro LeagueSt Truiden – St. Gilloise2-1St Truiden won
2026-04-04Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – St Truiden1-0St. Gilloise won
2026-03-22Pro LeagueSt Truiden – St. Gilloise1-3St. Gilloise won
2025-10-26Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – St Truiden2-0St. Gilloise won
2025-02-02Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – St Truiden2-1St. Gilloise won
2024-08-25Pro LeagueSt Truiden – St. Gilloise0-0Draw
2024-01-21Pro LeagueSt. Gilloise – St Truiden2-1St. Gilloise won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Bet3653.753.401.951.951.85
Bet&Win3.603.502.00——
BetVictor3.603.401.93——
Betfred3.403.402.00——
Ladbrokes3.603.502.00——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

St Truiden

11.01 EOud-Heverlee Leuven1-2 M
10.25 DClub Brugge3-2 M
10.11 DMechelen4-3 M
09.20 EWesterlo0-2 M
09.12 DBeveren2-0 M

St. Gilloise

10.31 DBeveren1-2 G
10.25 ECercle Brugge5-2 G
10.11 EOud-Heverlee Leuven1-1 B
09.20 DAntwerp0-2 G
09.12 ELommel SK5-0 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win St Truiden vs St. Gilloise?

Our model gives st. gilloise win a 51% chance; the draw is 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 55%. Expected goals St Truiden 1.02 – 1.64 St. Gilloise.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 50%, under 50%. Over 1.5 75%, over 3.5 27%.

What is the St Truiden vs St. Gilloise head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings St Truiden won 1, St. Gilloise won 6 and 1 were drawn, with 2.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 2 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: