PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen Prediction & Odds
Eredivisie · 9 October 2026 21:00 · Final score 2-0. Our prediction: PSV Eindhoven win (72%) · odds 1.30. Most likely pick Over 1.5 95% (odds ~1.06). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: PSV Eindhoven 3.24 – 1.34 Heerenveen
Most likely scorelines
3-1 8%2-1 7%4-1 6%3-0 6%2-0 5%
PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: PSV Eindhoven 6 wins, 1 draws, Heerenveen 1 wins. 3.5 goals per game, both teams scored in 38%, over 2.5 in 50%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 2-0 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2026-02-21 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 3-1 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2025-12-06 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen – PSV Eindhoven | 0-2 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2025-03-08 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 2-1 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2024-12-14 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen – PSV Eindhoven | 1-0 | Heerenveen won |
| 2024-04-25 | Eredivisie | Heerenveen – PSV Eindhoven | 0-8 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2023-12-07 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 2-0 | PSV Eindhoven won |
| 2023-05-21 | Eredivisie | PSV Eindhoven – Heerenveen | 3-3 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.30 | 7.40 | 9.40 | 1.19 | 6.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 6.00 | 8.50 | 1.18 | 4.50 |
| Bet&Win | 1.30 | 6.50 | 7.75 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 6.50 | 8.50 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.25 | 6.00 | 8.00 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.22 | 6.50 | 8.00 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.22 | 6.00 | 7.00 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen?
Our model gives psv eindhoven win a 72% chance; the draw is 17%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 70%. Expected goals PSV Eindhoven 3.24 – 1.34 Heerenveen.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 84%, under 16%. Over 1.5 95%, over 3.5 63%.
What is the PSV Eindhoven vs Heerenveen head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings PSV Eindhoven won 6, Heerenveen won 1 and 1 were drawn, with 3.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 38% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Eredivisie matches on 9 October 2026
Strongest picks of the day
- Heidenheim – Kaiserslautern Over 1.5 %86
- Dortmund – Werder Bremen Over 1.5 %86
- Braunschweig – Holstein Kiel Over 1.5 %86
- Galatasaray – Kasimpasa Over 1.5 %86
- West Ham – QPR Over 1.5 %86
- Lens – Lyon Over 1.5 %86
- Beveren – Lommel SK Over 1.5 %84
- Moreirense – Gil Vicente Under 3.5 %78
More
- PSV Eindhoven predictions and form
- Heerenveen predictions and form
- Eredivisie predictions and table
- All predictions for 9 October 2026
Last updated:
