Sheffield United vs Wolves Prediction & Odds
Championship · 13 September 2026 14:00 · Final score 0-1. Our prediction: Wolves win (47%) · odds 2.24. Most likely pick Over 1.5 79% (odds ~1.26). Prediction missed ✗
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Sheffield United 1.25 – 1.75 Wolves
Most likely scorelines
1-1 11%1-2 10%0-1 8%0-2 8%2-1 7%
Sheffield United vs Wolves head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Sheffield United 2 wins, 1 draws, Wolves 5 wins. 1.75 goals per game, both teams scored in 25%, over 2.5 in 25%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 | Championship | Sheffield United – Wolves | 0-1 | Wolves won |
| 2024-02-25 | Premier League | Wolves – Sheffield United | 1-0 | Wolves won |
| 2023-11-04 | Premier League | Sheffield United – Wolves | 2-1 | Sheffield United won |
| 2021-04-17 | Premier League | Wolves – Sheffield United | 1-0 | Wolves won |
| 2020-09-14 | Premier League | Sheffield United – Wolves | 0-2 | Wolves won |
| 2020-07-08 | Premier League | Sheffield United – Wolves | 1-0 | Sheffield United won |
| 2019-12-01 | Premier League | Wolves – Sheffield United | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2018-02-03 | Championship | Wolves – Sheffield United | 3-0 | Wolves won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 3.40 | 3.65 | 2.24 | 1.78 | 2.20 |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| Bet&Win | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.50 | 2.05 | — | — |
| Betfred | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.15 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.10 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Sheffield United vs Wolves?
Our model gives wolves win a 47% chance; the draw is 27%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 59%. Expected goals Sheffield United 1.25 – 1.75 Wolves.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 58%, under 42%. Over 1.5 79%, over 3.5 32%.
What is the Sheffield United vs Wolves head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Sheffield United won 2, Wolves won 5 and 1 were drawn, with 1.75 goals per game and both teams scoring in 25% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Data complete and in line with the bookmakers. Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Championship matches on 13 September 2026
Strongest picks of the day
- PSV Eindhoven – Sparta Rotterdam Over 1.5 %94
- Elversberg – Bayern Munich Over 1.5 %94
- Levante – Barcelona Over 1.5 %91
- Zwolle – Feyenoord Over 1.5 %91
- Benfica – Gil Vicente Home win %90
- Heerenveen – Telstar Over 1.5 %88
- Brest – Paris SG Over 1.5 %88
- Club Brugge – Antwerp Over 1.5 %88
More
- Sheffield United predictions and form
- Wolves predictions and form
- Championship predictions and table
- All predictions for 13 September 2026
Last updated:
