Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 12 September 2026 21:45 · Final score 1-1. Our prediction: Cercle Brugge win (38%) · odds 2.62. Most likely pick Over 1.5 81% (odds ~1.23). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.49 – 1.6 Cercle Brugge
Most likely scorelines
1-1 11%1-2 9%2-1 8%0-1 7%2-2 6%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 wins, 3 draws, Cercle Brugge 4 wins. 2.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2025-12-21 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0-2 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2025-11-08 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven won |
| 2024-12-22 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-0 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2024-08-18 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2023-12-16 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1-2 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2023-10-07 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3-2 | Cercle Brugge won |
| 2023-02-10 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0-0 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 2.62 | 3.65 | 2.62 | 1.70 | 2.32 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| Bet&Win | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.45 | — | — |
| Betfred | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.40 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.38 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Cercle Brugge?
Our model gives cercle brugge win a 38% chance; the draw is 28%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 61%. Expected goals Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.49 – 1.6 Cercle Brugge.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 60%, under 40%. Over 1.5 81%, over 3.5 35%.
What is the Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 1, Cercle Brugge won 4 and 3 were drawn, with 2.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 12 September 2026
- Beveren – St Truiden Over 1.5 %82
- Westerlo – Standard Over 1.5 %82
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge Over 1.5 %81
- St. Gilloise – Lommel SK Over 1.5 %87
Strongest picks of the day
- Real Madrid – Vallecano Over 1.5 %92
- Twente – Den Haag Over 1.5 %90
- For Sittard – Ajax Over 1.5 %90
- Cambuur – Nijmegen Over 1.5 %90
- Dortmund – Paderborn Over 1.5 %89
- Hoffenheim – Stuttgart Over 1.5 %89
- Augsburg – Leverkusen Over 1.5 %89
- Chelsea – Hull Over 1.5 %88
More
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions and form
- Cercle Brugge predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 12 September 2026
Last updated:
