BankoZeka

Mechelen vs Anderlecht Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 11 September 2026 21:45 · Final score 0-1. Our prediction: Anderlecht win (57%) · odds 1.89. Most likely pick Over 1.5 80% (odds ~1.26). Prediction missed ✗

Match result

Mechelen19% 4.50
Draw24% 3.85
Anderlecht57% 1.89

Both teams to score

BTTS yes56% ~1.76
BTTS no44% ~2.32

Total goals (over)

Over 1.580% ~1.26
Over 2.557% 1.76
Over 3.532% ~2.97

Expected goals: Mechelen 1.05 – 1.93 Anderlecht

Most likely scorelines

1-1 11%1-2 10%0-2 9%0-1 9%1-3 6%

REKLAM
reklam

Mechelen vs Anderlecht head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Mechelen 1 wins, 2 draws, Anderlecht 5 wins. 3.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 75%, over 2.5 in 75%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-11Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht0-1Anderlecht won
2026-05-17Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Mechelen2-2Draw
2026-04-18Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht1-2Anderlecht won
2026-03-15Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht1-0Mechelen won
2025-11-01Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Mechelen3-1Anderlecht won
2025-01-26Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Mechelen4-1Anderlecht won
2024-08-17Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht1-3Anderlecht won
2024-02-01Pro LeagueMechelen – Anderlecht2-2Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.4.503.851.891.762.26
Bet3653.903.701.801.672.15
Bet&Win4.003.801.83——
BetVictor4.003.701.75——
Betfred3.753.601.83——
Paddy Power3.603.601.80——
SkyBet3.503.501.80——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Mechelen

10.31 EGenk1-0 G
10.11 ESt Truiden4-3 G
09.19 DLommel SK0-0 B
09.11 EAnderlecht0-1 M
09.05 EWesterlo0-4 M

Anderlecht

10.31 EWesterlo4-1 G
10.25 DGent4-0 M
10.10 DCercle Brugge1-2 G
09.19 EWaregem3-0 G
09.11 DMechelen0-1 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Mechelen vs Anderlecht?

Our model gives anderlecht win a 57% chance; the draw is 24%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Mechelen 1.05 – 1.93 Anderlecht.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 57%, under 43%. Over 1.5 80%, over 3.5 32%.

What is the Mechelen vs Anderlecht head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Mechelen won 1, Anderlecht won 5 and 2 were drawn, with 3.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 75% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 11 September 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: