BankoZeka

Virtus Entella vs Vicenza Prediction & Odds

Serie B · 6 September 2026 16:00 · Final score 2-2. Our prediction: Virtus Entella win (45%) · odds 2.22. Most likely pick Under 3.5 80% (odds ~1.24). Prediction missed ✗

Match result

Virtus Entella45% 2.22
Draw32% 3.15
Vicenza22% 3.75

Both teams to score

BTTS yes50% ~2.22
BTTS no50% ~1.82

Total goals (over)

Over 1.567% ~1.51
Over 2.541% 2.44
Over 3.520% ~5.25

Expected goals: Virtus Entella 1.39 – 0.92 Vicenza

Most likely scorelines

1-1 13%1-0 13%0-0 10%2-0 10%2-1 9%

REKLAM
reklam

Virtus Entella vs Vicenza head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Virtus Entella 3 wins, 3 draws, Vicenza 2 wins. 3.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 75%, over 2.5 in 75%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-06Serie BVirtus Entella – Vicenza2-2Draw
2021-05-01Serie BVirtus Entella – Vicenza1-2Vicenza won
2020-12-30Serie BVicenza – Virtus Entella0-1Virtus Entella won
2017-02-28Serie BVicenza – Virtus Entella2-2Draw
2016-10-01Serie BVirtus Entella – Vicenza4-1Virtus Entella won
2016-05-07Serie BVicenza – Virtus Entella2-1Vicenza won
2015-12-19Serie BVirtus Entella – Vicenza4-1Virtus Entella won
2015-05-02Serie BVicenza – Virtus Entella0-0Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.223.053.752.441.55
Bet3652.103.003.602.401.53
Bet&Win2.153.103.50——
BetVictor2.103.103.40——
Betfred2.103.103.40——
Paddy Power2.103.003.40——
SkyBet2.102.903.30——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Virtus Entella

10.31 DSampdoria2-0 M
10.27 EAvellino1-1 B
10.24 EMantova0-1 M
10.17 DPadova1-2 G
10.10 EJuve Stabia1-1 B

Vicenza

11.01 DPalermo3-1 M
10.27 EModena1-2 M
10.23 DEmpoli0-2 G
10.17 DBenevento2-2 B
10.10 EPisa0-3 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Virtus Entella vs Vicenza?

Our model gives virtus entella win a 45% chance; the draw is 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: no at 50%. Expected goals Virtus Entella 1.39 – 0.92 Vicenza.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 41%, under 59%. Over 1.5 67%, over 3.5 20%.

What is the Virtus Entella vs Vicenza head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Virtus Entella won 3, Vicenza won 2 and 3 were drawn, with 3.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 75% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Serie B matches on 6 September 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: