BankoZeka

Cercle Brugge vs Gent Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 6 September 2026 14:30 · Final score 0-3. Our prediction: Gent win (40%) · odds 2.35. Most likely pick Over 1.5 79% (odds ~1.25). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Cercle Brugge32% 2.85
Draw28% 3.60
Gent40% 2.35

Both teams to score

BTTS yes59% ~1.66
BTTS no41% ~2.51

Total goals (over)

Over 1.579% ~1.25
Over 2.557% 1.71
Over 3.534% ~2.90

Expected goals: Cercle Brugge 1.39 – 1.58 Gent

Most likely scorelines

1-1 12%1-2 9%2-1 8%0-1 8%1-0 7%

REKLAM
reklam

Cercle Brugge vs Gent head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Cercle Brugge 5 wins, 1 draws, Gent 2 wins. 3.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-06Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – Gent0-3Gent won
2026-02-20Pro LeagueGent – Cercle Brugge0-1Cercle Brugge won
2025-09-28Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – Gent2-4Gent won
2024-12-15Pro LeagueGent – Cercle Brugge1-1Draw
2024-09-26Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – Gent2-1Cercle Brugge won
2024-02-11Pro LeagueGent – Cercle Brugge1-2Cercle Brugge won
2023-10-22Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – Gent2-0Cercle Brugge won
2023-01-29Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – Gent3-2Cercle Brugge won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.783.602.341.712.16
Bet3652.753.402.251.702.10
Bet&Win2.853.602.30——
BetVictor2.753.502.25——
Betfred2.753.502.30——
Paddy Power2.633.502.30——
SkyBet2.603.402.25——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Cercle Brugge

11.01 EAntwerp2-1 G
10.25 DSt. Gilloise5-2 M
10.10 EAnderlecht1-2 M
09.19 DCharleroi3-2 M
09.12 DOud-Heverlee Leuven1-1 B

Gent

11.01 DLommel SK2-0 M
10.25 EAnderlecht4-0 G
10.10 DWaregem0-2 G
09.18 EStandard2-1 G
09.13 DGenk1-1 B

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Cercle Brugge vs Gent?

Our model gives gent win a 40% chance; the draw is 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 59%. Expected goals Cercle Brugge 1.39 – 1.58 Gent.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 57%, under 43%. Over 1.5 79%, over 3.5 34%.

What is the Cercle Brugge vs Gent head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Cercle Brugge won 5, Gent won 2 and 1 were drawn, with 3.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 6 September 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: