BankoZeka

Anderlecht vs Kortrijk Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 3 September 2026 21:30 · Final score 1-0. Our prediction: Anderlecht win (65%) · odds 1.54. Most likely pick Over 1.5 83% (odds ~1.20). Prediction missed ✗

Match result

Anderlecht65% 1.54
Draw21% 4.60
Kortrijk14% 6.00

Both teams to score

BTTS yes56% ~1.78
BTTS no44% ~2.28

Total goals (over)

Over 1.583% ~1.20
Over 2.561% 1.61
Over 3.538% ~2.54

Expected goals: Anderlecht 2.22 – 0.95 Kortrijk

Most likely scorelines

2-0 10%2-1 10%1-1 9%1-0 9%3-0 8%

REKLAM
reklam

Anderlecht vs Kortrijk head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Anderlecht 5 wins, 2 draws, Kortrijk 1 wins. 3.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-09-03Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Kortrijk1-0Anderlecht won
2025-01-19Pro LeagueKortrijk – Anderlecht0-2Anderlecht won
2024-11-03Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Kortrijk4-0Anderlecht won
2024-03-16Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Kortrijk0-1Kortrijk won
2023-09-17Pro LeagueKortrijk – Anderlecht2-2Draw
2023-02-19Pro LeagueKortrijk – Anderlecht2-2Draw
2022-09-18Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Kortrijk4-1Anderlecht won
2022-04-10Pro LeagueKortrijk – Anderlecht2-3Anderlecht won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.1.544.606.001.612.44
Bet3651.484.205.501.572.35
Bet&Win1.534.505.50——
BetVictor1.504.205.50——
Betfred1.504.205.50——
Paddy Power1.444.405.50——
SkyBet1.444.205.25——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Anderlecht

10.31 EWesterlo4-1 G
10.25 DGent4-0 M
10.10 DCercle Brugge1-2 G
09.19 EWaregem3-0 G
09.11 DMechelen0-1 G

Kortrijk

10.31 DStandard1-1 B
10.10 DGenk3-0 M
09.20 EBeveren1-0 G
09.13 DRAAL La Louviere3-0 M
09.06 EWaregem0-2 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Anderlecht vs Kortrijk?

Our model gives anderlecht win a 65% chance; the draw is 21%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Anderlecht 2.22 – 0.95 Kortrijk.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 61%, under 39%. Over 1.5 83%, over 3.5 38%.

What is the Anderlecht vs Kortrijk head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Anderlecht won 5, Kortrijk won 1 and 2 were drawn, with 3.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 3 September 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: