St. Gilloise vs Anderlecht Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 30 August 2026 19:30 · Final score 3-0. Our prediction: St. Gilloise win (54%) · odds 1.71. Most likely pick Over 1.5 78% (odds ~1.28). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: St. Gilloise 1.8 – 1.03 Anderlecht
Most likely scorelines
1-1 11%1-0 10%2-1 10%2-0 10%0-0 6%
St. Gilloise vs Anderlecht head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: St. Gilloise 7 wins, 0 draws, Anderlecht 1 wins. 2.62 goals per game, both teams scored in 25%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 3-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2026-05-24 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 5-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2026-04-26 | Pro League | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1-3 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-11-30 | Pro League | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1-0 | Anderlecht won |
| 2025-08-31 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 2-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-05-10 | Pro League | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 0-1 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-04-12 | Pro League | St. Gilloise – Anderlecht | 2-0 | St. Gilloise won |
| 2025-02-23 | Pro League | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 0-2 | St. Gilloise won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.71 | 3.95 | 5.00 | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| Bet&Win | 1.71 | 3.90 | 4.60 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.60 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.40 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win St. Gilloise vs Anderlecht?
Our model gives st. gilloise win a 54% chance; the draw is 27%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 55%. Expected goals St. Gilloise 1.8 – 1.03 Anderlecht.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 54%, under 46%. Over 1.5 78%, over 3.5 30%.
What is the St. Gilloise vs Anderlecht head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings St. Gilloise won 7, Anderlecht won 1 and 0 were drawn, with 2.62 goals per game and both teams scoring in 25% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 30 August 2026
- Gent – Club Brugge Over 1.5 %80
- Antwerp – St Truiden Over 1.5 %78
- St. Gilloise – Anderlecht Over 1.5 %78
- Westerlo – Waregem Over 1.5 %84
Strongest picks of the day
- Utrecht – PSV Eindhoven Over 1.5 %94
- Real Madrid – Malaga Over 1.5 %93
- Feyenoord – Den Haag Over 1.5 %91
- Telstar – Ajax Over 1.5 %91
- Cambuur – Twente Over 1.5 %90
- Man United – Ipswich Over 1.5 %89
- Rennes – Le Mans Over 1.5 %87
- Willem II – Heerenveen Over 1.5 %87
More
- St. Gilloise predictions and form
- Anderlecht predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 30 August 2026
Last updated:
