BankoZeka

Virtus Entella vs Cesena Prediction & Odds

Serie B · 29 August 2026 20:00 · Final score 1-2. Our prediction: Virtus Entella win (42%) · odds 2.22. Most likely pick Under 3.5 75% (odds ~1.31). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Virtus Entella42% 2.22
Draw30% 3.30
Cesena28% 3.50

Both teams to score

BTTS yes56% ~1.98
BTTS no44% ~2.02

Total goals (over)

Over 1.573% ~1.40
Over 2.548% 2.12
Over 3.525% ~4.18

Expected goals: Virtus Entella 1.43 – 1.15 Cesena

Most likely scorelines

1-1 13%1-0 10%2-1 9%0-0 8%0-1 8%

REKLAM
reklam

Virtus Entella vs Cesena head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Virtus Entella 3 wins, 2 draws, Cesena 3 wins. 2.75 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-08-29Serie BVirtus Entella – Cesena1-2Cesena won
2026-02-10Serie BVirtus Entella – Cesena3-1Virtus Entella won
2025-08-30Serie BCesena – Virtus Entella1-1Draw
2018-04-08Serie BCesena – Virtus Entella3-0Cesena won
2017-11-04Serie BVirtus Entella – Cesena2-2Draw
2017-03-26Serie BVirtus Entella – Cesena2-1Virtus Entella won
2016-10-25Serie BCesena – Virtus Entella0-1Virtus Entella won
2016-01-23Serie BCesena – Virtus Entella2-0Cesena won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.223.253.502.121.76
Bet3652.153.103.302.101.70
Bet&Win2.203.303.10——
BetVictor2.153.203.20——
Betfred2.153.253.20——
Paddy Power2.103.103.40——
SkyBet2.053.003.30——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Virtus Entella

10.31 DSampdoria2-0 M
10.27 EAvellino1-1 B
10.24 EMantova0-1 M
10.17 DPadova1-2 G
10.10 EJuve Stabia1-1 B

Cesena

10.31 DSudtirol1-1 B
10.27 EEmpoli2-1 G
10.24 DModena3-0 M
10.18 EAvellino1-1 B
10.10 DBenevento2-0 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Virtus Entella vs Cesena?

Our model gives virtus entella win a 42% chance; the draw is 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Virtus Entella 1.43 – 1.15 Cesena.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 48%, under 52%. Over 1.5 73%, over 3.5 25%.

What is the Virtus Entella vs Cesena head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Virtus Entella won 3, Cesena won 3 and 2 were drawn, with 2.75 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Serie B matches on 29 August 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: