Club Brugge vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 23 August 2026 19:30 · Final score 1-0. Our prediction: Club Brugge win (79%) · odds 1.32. Most likely pick Over 1.5 88% (odds ~1.10). Prediction missed ✗
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Club Brugge 2.83 – 0.75 Cercle Brugge
Most likely scorelines
2-0 11%3-0 11%2-1 8%3-1 8%1-0 8%
Club Brugge vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Club Brugge 5 wins, 3 draws, Cercle Brugge 0 wins. 2.12 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1-0 | Club Brugge won |
| 2026-02-15 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1-2 | Club Brugge won |
| 2025-08-09 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 2-0 | Club Brugge won |
| 2025-03-09 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1-3 | Club Brugge won |
| 2024-09-01 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 3-0 | Club Brugge won |
| 2024-05-26 | Pro League | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2024-04-01 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2024-02-18 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1-1 | Draw |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.32 | 6.20 | 8.80 | 1.01 | 3.35 |
| Bet365 | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| Bet&Win | 1.31 | 6.25 | 7.75 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 5.75 | 8.50 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.25 | 6.00 | 8.50 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.22 | 6.00 | 8.50 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.22 | 5.50 | 7.50 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Club Brugge vs Cercle Brugge?
Our model gives club brugge win a 79% chance; the draw is 15%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 55%. Expected goals Club Brugge 2.83 – 0.75 Cercle Brugge.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 69%, under 31%. Over 1.5 88%, over 3.5 45%.
What is the Club Brugge vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Club Brugge won 5, Cercle Brugge won 0 and 3 were drawn, with 2.12 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 23 August 2026
Strongest picks of the day
- PSV Eindhoven – Groningen Over 1.5 %94
- Cambuur – Feyenoord Over 1.5 %91
- Rennes – Paris SG Over 1.5 %89
- Go Ahead Eagles – Den Haag Over 1.5 %86
- Newcastle – Liverpool Over 1.5 %86
- Man City – Bournemouth Over 1.5 %85
- Trabzonspor – Buyuksehyr Over 1.5 %85
- Frosinone – Juventus Over 1.5 %84
More
- Club Brugge predictions and form
- Cercle Brugge predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 23 August 2026
Last updated:
