BankoZeka

Cercle Brugge vs St Truiden Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 14 August 2026 21:45 · Final score 3-3. Our prediction: St Truiden win (39%) · odds 3.00. Most likely pick Over 1.5 80% (odds ~1.26). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Cercle Brugge33% 2.46
Draw28% 3.65
St Truiden39% 3.00

Both teams to score

BTTS yes60% ~1.69
BTTS no40% ~2.45

Total goals (over)

Over 1.580% ~1.26
Over 2.555% 1.80
Over 3.533% ~3.00

Expected goals: Cercle Brugge 1.38 – 1.5 St Truiden

Most likely scorelines

1-1 12%1-2 9%2-1 8%0-1 8%1-0 7%

REKLAM
reklam

Cercle Brugge vs St Truiden head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Cercle Brugge 2 wins, 4 draws, St Truiden 2 wins. 3.5 goals per game, both teams scored in 100%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-08-14Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – St Truiden3-3Draw
2026-03-08Pro LeagueSt Truiden – Cercle Brugge2-1St Truiden won
2025-08-29Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – St Truiden1-1Draw
2025-04-26Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – St Truiden3-1Cercle Brugge won
2025-04-12Pro LeagueSt Truiden – Cercle Brugge3-1St Truiden won
2024-12-27Pro LeagueSt Truiden – Cercle Brugge1-1Draw
2024-09-29Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – St Truiden1-1Draw
2024-02-04Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – St Truiden4-1Cercle Brugge won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.463.653.001.802.18
Bet3652.353.502.881.702.10
Bet&Win2.303.602.87——
BetVictor2.383.502.80——
Betfred2.253.502.75——
Paddy Power2.203.502.70——
SkyBet2.203.402.70——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Cercle Brugge

11.01 EAntwerp2-1 G
10.25 DSt. Gilloise5-2 M
10.10 EAnderlecht1-2 M
09.19 DCharleroi3-2 M
09.12 DOud-Heverlee Leuven1-1 B

St Truiden

11.01 EOud-Heverlee Leuven1-2 M
10.25 DClub Brugge3-2 M
10.11 DMechelen4-3 M
09.20 EWesterlo0-2 M
09.12 DBeveren2-0 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Cercle Brugge vs St Truiden?

Our model gives st truiden win a 39% chance; the draw is 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 60%. Expected goals Cercle Brugge 1.38 – 1.5 St Truiden.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 55%, under 45%. Over 1.5 80%, over 3.5 33%.

What is the Cercle Brugge vs St Truiden head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Cercle Brugge won 2, St Truiden won 2 and 4 were drawn, with 3.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 100% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 14 August 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: