Santa Clara vs Nacional Prediction & Odds
Primeira Liga · 10 August 2026 22:15 · Final score 2-2. Our prediction: Santa Clara win (48%) · odds 1.91. Most likely pick Under 3.5 83% (odds ~1.29). Prediction missed ✗
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Santa Clara 1.4 – 0.82 Nacional
Most likely scorelines
1-0 15%1-1 13%0-0 11%2-0 11%2-1 9%
Santa Clara vs Nacional head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Santa Clara 5 wins, 2 draws, Nacional 1 wins. 3.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 50%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2-2 | Draw |
| 2026-05-11 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2-0 | Santa Clara won |
| 2026-01-11 | Primeira Liga | Nacional – Santa Clara | 3-3 | Draw |
| 2025-03-30 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara – Nacional | 1-0 | Santa Clara won |
| 2024-11-04 | Primeira Liga | Nacional – Santa Clara | 2-0 | Nacional won |
| 2021-04-11 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara – Nacional | 5-1 | Santa Clara won |
| 2020-12-06 | Primeira Liga | Nacional – Santa Clara | 1-3 | Santa Clara won |
| 2019-02-24 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2-0 | Santa Clara won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.87 | 3.35 | 4.60 | — | — |
| Bet365 | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| Bet&Win | 1.87 | 3.30 | 4.20 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.10 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.80 | 3.25 | 3.90 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Santa Clara vs Nacional?
Our model gives santa clara win a 48% chance; the draw is 32%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: no at 56%. Expected goals Santa Clara 1.4 – 0.82 Nacional.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 38%, under 62%. Over 1.5 63%, over 3.5 17%.
What is the Santa Clara vs Nacional head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Santa Clara won 5, Nacional won 1 and 2 were drawn, with 3.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Primeira Liga matches on 10 August 2026
More
- Santa Clara predictions and form
- Nacional predictions and form
- Primeira Liga predictions and table
- All predictions for 10 August 2026
Last updated:
