Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 9 August 2026 17:00 · Final score 3-1. Our prediction: Charleroi win (53%) · odds 1.85. Most likely pick Over 1.5 78% (odds ~1.38). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Charleroi 1.79 – 1.06 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Most likely scorelines
1-1 12%2-1 10%1-0 10%2-0 9%0-0 6%
Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Charleroi 3 wins, 3 draws, Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 wins. 2.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3-1 | Charleroi won |
| 2026-05-19 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2026-04-25 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0-2 | Charleroi won |
| 2026-03-14 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0-2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven won |
| 2025-07-27 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2-2 | Draw |
| 2025-05-24 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2-1 | Charleroi won |
| 2025-03-28 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2024-12-14 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1-0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.81 | 3.55 | 4.70 | 1.91 | 1.85 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Bet&Win | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.33 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | — | — |
| Paddy Power | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.40 | — | — |
| SkyBet | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.20 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven?
Our model gives charleroi win a 53% chance; the draw is 27%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Charleroi 1.79 – 1.06 Oud-Heverlee Leuven.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 54%, under 46%. Over 1.5 78%, over 3.5 31%.
What is the Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Charleroi won 3, Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 2 and 3 were drawn, with 2.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 9 August 2026
- Gent – Mechelen Under 3.5 %74
- Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 %78
- Waregem – Genk Over 1.5 %81
- Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere Under 3.5 %73
- Antwerp – Beveren Under 3.5 %78
Strongest picks of the day
- Benfica – Academico Viseu Home win %91
- Heerenveen – Twente Over 1.5 %88
- Kilmarnock – Celtic Over 1.5 %88
- Zwolle – Ajax Over 1.5 %87
- Porto – Alverca Home win %86
- Sparta Rotterdam – Feyenoord Over 1.5 %85
- Rangers – Hibernian Over 1.5 %85
- Cottbus – Hannover Over 1.5 %84
More
- Charleroi predictions and form
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 9 August 2026
Last updated:
