BankoZeka

Antwerp vs Westerlo Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 23 May 2026 21:45 · Final score 2-0. Our prediction: Antwerp win (49%) · odds 1.97. Most likely pick Over 1.5 84% (odds ~1.19). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Antwerp49% 1.97
Draw23% 4.00
Westerlo28% 3.75

Both teams to score

BTTS yes65% ~1.57
BTTS no35% ~2.75

Total goals (over)

Over 1.584% ~1.19
Over 2.566% 1.53
Over 3.538% ~2.43

Expected goals: Antwerp 1.93 – 1.44 Westerlo

Most likely scorelines

1-1 10%2-1 9%1-2 7%2-2 7%2-0 6%

REKLAM
reklam

Antwerp vs Westerlo head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Antwerp 4 wins, 1 draws, Westerlo 3 wins. 3.75 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 62%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-10-11Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp5-1Westerlo won
2026-05-23Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo2-0Antwerp won
2026-04-25Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp2-4Antwerp won
2026-02-15Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo0-2Westerlo won
2025-08-30Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp2-0Westerlo won
2025-01-19Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo3-2Antwerp won
2024-09-21Pro LeagueWesterlo – Antwerp1-2Antwerp won
2023-12-23Pro LeagueAntwerp – Westerlo2-2Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.1.974.003.751.162.38
Bet3651.913.703.501.532.40
Bet&Win1.903.903.50——
BetVictor1.903.803.30——
Betfred1.903.753.40——
Ladbrokes1.913.903.50——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Antwerp

11.01 DCercle Brugge2-1 M
10.24 ECharleroi3-0 G
10.11 DWesterlo5-1 M
09.20 ESt. Gilloise0-2 M
09.13 DClub Brugge3-1 M

Westerlo

10.31 DAnderlecht4-1 M
10.24 EBeveren4-4 B
10.11 EAntwerp5-1 G
09.20 DSt Truiden0-2 G
09.12 EStandard4-2 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Antwerp vs Westerlo?

Our model gives antwerp win a 49% chance; the draw is 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 65%. Expected goals Antwerp 1.93 – 1.44 Westerlo.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 66%, under 34%. Over 1.5 84%, over 3.5 38%.

What is the Antwerp vs Westerlo head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Antwerp won 4, Westerlo won 3 and 1 were drawn, with 3.75 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 23 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: