Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven Prediction & Odds
Pro League · 19 May 2026 21:30 · Final score 1-1. Our prediction: Charleroi win (54%) · odds 1.89. Most likely pick Over 1.5 81% (odds ~1.21). Prediction was correct ✓
Match result
Both teams to score
Total goals (over)
Expected goals: Charleroi 1.94 – 1.2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Most likely scorelines
1-1 11%2-1 10%2-0 8%1-0 8%3-1 6%
Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head
Last 8 meetings: Charleroi 3 wins, 3 draws, Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 wins. 2.25 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 38%.
| Date | League | Match | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3-1 | Charleroi won |
| 2026-05-19 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1-1 | Draw |
| 2026-04-25 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0-2 | Charleroi won |
| 2026-03-14 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0-2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven won |
| 2025-07-27 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 2-2 | Draw |
| 2025-05-24 | Pro League | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2-1 | Charleroi won |
| 2025-03-28 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0-0 | Draw |
| 2024-12-14 | Pro League | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1-0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven won |
Bookmaker odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | O2.5 | U2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair Exch. | 1.89 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 1.65 | 2.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| Bet&Win | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.90 | — | — |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 | — | — |
| Betfred | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Ladbrokes | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.90 | — | — |
Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.
Recent matches
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven?
Our model gives charleroi win a 54% chance; the draw is 24%.
Will both teams score?
Both teams to score: yes at 62%. Expected goals Charleroi 1.94 – 1.2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven.
Over or under 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 is 61%, under 39%. Over 1.5 81%, over 3.5 37%.
What is the Charleroi vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head-to-head record?
In the last 8 meetings Charleroi won 3, Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 2 and 3 were drawn, with 2.25 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.
How reliable is this prediction?
Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.
Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →
Other Pro League matches on 19 May 2026
- Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 %81
- Genk – Antwerp Over 1.5 %81
- Westerlo – Standard Over 1.5 %81
Strongest picks of the day
More
- Charleroi predictions and form
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven predictions and form
- Pro League predictions and table
- All predictions for 19 May 2026
Last updated:
