BankoZeka

Man United vs Nott'm Forest Prediction & Odds

Premier League · 17 May 2026 14:30 · Final score 3-2. Our prediction: Man United win (61%) · odds 1.65. Most likely pick Over 1.5 83% (odds ~1.21). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Man United61% 1.65
Draw22% 4.60
Nott'm Forest18% 5.60

Both teams to score

BTTS yes59% ~1.74
BTTS no41% ~2.34

Total goals (over)

Over 1.583% ~1.21
Over 2.561% 1.64
Over 3.538% ~2.61

Expected goals: Man United 2.1 – 1.06 Nott'm Forest

Most likely scorelines

2-1 10%1-1 10%2-0 9%1-0 8%3-1 7%

REKLAM
reklam

Man United vs Nott'm Forest head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Man United 4 wins, 1 draws, Nott'm Forest 3 wins. 3.5 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 75%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-05-17Premier LeagueMan United – Nott'm Forest3-2Man United won
2025-11-01Premier LeagueNott'm Forest – Man United2-2Draw
2025-04-01Premier LeagueNott'm Forest – Man United1-0Nott'm Forest won
2024-12-07Premier LeagueMan United – Nott'm Forest2-3Nott'm Forest won
2023-12-30Premier LeagueNott'm Forest – Man United2-1Nott'm Forest won
2023-08-26Premier LeagueMan United – Nott'm Forest3-2Man United won
2023-04-16Premier LeagueNott'm Forest – Man United0-2Man United won
2022-12-27Premier LeagueMan United – Nott'm Forest3-0Man United won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.1.654.605.601.642.48
Bet3651.604.205.251.622.30
Bet&Win1.604.205.00——
BetVictor1.574.205.00——
Betfred1.604.335.00——
Ladbrokes1.604.205.00——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Man United

10.31 DChelsea2-0 M
10.25 EBournemouth0-3 M
10.18 DLeeds1-1 B
10.10 ETottenham1-1 B
09.20 DFulham1-1 B

Nott'm Forest

10.31 DBrentford2-0 M
10.23 DIpswich1-1 B
10.18 EArsenal0-1 M
10.11 DCrystal Palace3-1 M
09.19 ECoventry0-1 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Man United vs Nott'm Forest?

Our model gives man united win a 61% chance; the draw is 22%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 59%. Expected goals Man United 2.1 – 1.06 Nott'm Forest.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 61%, under 39%. Over 1.5 83%, over 3.5 38%.

What is the Man United vs Nott'm Forest head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Man United won 4, Nott'm Forest won 3 and 1 were drawn, with 3.5 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Data complete and in line with the bookmakers. Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Premier League matches on 17 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: