BankoZeka

Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Antwerp Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 15 May 2026 21:45 · Final score 3-0. Our prediction: Antwerp win (40%) · odds 2.60. Most likely pick Over 1.5 75% (odds ~1.32). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Oud-Heverlee Leuven33% 2.86
Draw27% 3.60
Antwerp40% 2.60

Both teams to score

BTTS yes56% ~1.81
BTTS no44% ~2.24

Total goals (over)

Over 1.575% ~1.32
Over 2.550% 1.93
Over 3.526% ~3.52

Expected goals: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.25 – 1.41 Antwerp

Most likely scorelines

1-1 13%0-1 9%1-2 9%1-0 8%2-1 8%

REKLAM
reklam

Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Antwerp head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 wins, 3 draws, Antwerp 3 wins. 2.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 50%, over 2.5 in 38%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-05-15Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp3-0Oud-Heverlee Leuven won
2026-04-18Pro LeagueAntwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven2-0Antwerp won
2026-03-22Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp1-0Oud-Heverlee Leuven won
2025-08-10Pro LeagueAntwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven3-1Antwerp won
2025-02-22Pro LeagueAntwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven2-2Draw
2024-10-20Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp1-1Draw
2023-12-02Pro LeagueAntwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven1-0Antwerp won
2023-08-18Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp1-1Draw

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.2.863.602.601.932.02
Bet3652.703.202.451.901.90
Bet&Win2.803.402.45——
BetVictor2.703.402.45——
Betfred2.603.302.50——
Ladbrokes2.753.402.45——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Oud-Heverlee Leuven

11.01 DSt Truiden1-2 G
10.24 ELommel SK2-2 B
10.11 DSt. Gilloise1-1 B
09.19 ERAAL La Louviere2-0 G
09.12 ECercle Brugge1-1 B

Antwerp

11.01 DCercle Brugge2-1 M
10.24 ECharleroi3-0 G
10.11 DWesterlo5-1 M
09.20 ESt. Gilloise0-2 M
09.13 DClub Brugge3-1 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Antwerp?

Our model gives antwerp win a 40% chance; the draw is 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 56%. Expected goals Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1.25 – 1.41 Antwerp.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 50%, under 50%. Over 1.5 75%, over 3.5 26%.

What is the Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Antwerp head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Oud-Heverlee Leuven won 2, Antwerp won 3 and 3 were drawn, with 2.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 50% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 15 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: