BankoZeka

RAAL La Louviere vs Cercle Brugge Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 9 May 2026 17:00 · Final score 4-1. Our prediction: Cercle Brugge win (43%) · odds 2.22. Most likely pick Over 1.5 79% (odds ~1.26). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

RAAL La Louviere32% 3.20
Draw25% 3.60
Cercle Brugge43% 2.22

Both teams to score

BTTS yes58% ~1.70
BTTS no42% ~2.42

Total goals (over)

Over 1.579% ~1.26
Over 2.555% 1.73
Over 3.530% ~3.02

Expected goals: RAAL La Louviere 1.31 – 1.56 Cercle Brugge

Most likely scorelines

1-1 12%1-2 9%0-1 8%2-1 8%0-2 7%

REKLAM
reklam

RAAL La Louviere vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head

Last 5 meetings: RAAL La Louviere 3 wins, 0 draws, Cercle Brugge 2 wins. 3.2 goals per game, both teams scored in 60%, over 2.5 in 80%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-11-07Pro LeagueRAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge0-1Cercle Brugge won
2026-05-09Pro LeagueRAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge4-1RAAL La Louviere won
2026-04-11Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere3-0Cercle Brugge won
2026-03-15Pro LeagueCercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere1-3RAAL La Louviere won
2025-11-02Pro LeagueRAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge2-1RAAL La Louviere won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Betfair Exch.3.153.552.221.712.14
Bet3653.103.302.151.732.08
Bet&Win3.203.602.15——
BetVictor3.003.402.15——
Betfred3.003.502.15——
Ladbrokes3.103.602.15——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

RAAL La Louviere

11.07 ECercle Brugge0-1 M
11.01 DCharleroi5-2 M
10.24 EWaregem3-0 G
10.10 EClub Brugge1-4 M
09.19 DOud-Heverlee Leuven2-0 M

Cercle Brugge

11.07 DRAAL La Louviere0-1 G
11.01 EAntwerp2-1 G
10.25 DSt. Gilloise5-2 M
10.10 EAnderlecht1-2 M
09.19 DCharleroi3-2 M

Frequently asked questions

Who will win RAAL La Louviere vs Cercle Brugge?

Our model gives cercle brugge win a 43% chance; the draw is 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 58%. Expected goals RAAL La Louviere 1.31 – 1.56 Cercle Brugge.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 55%, under 45%. Over 1.5 79%, over 3.5 30%.

What is the RAAL La Louviere vs Cercle Brugge head-to-head record?

In the last 5 meetings RAAL La Louviere won 3, Cercle Brugge won 2 and 0 were drawn, with 3.2 goals per game and both teams scoring in 60% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 9 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: