BankoZeka

Anderlecht vs Club Brugge Prediction & Odds

Pro League · 3 May 2026 19:30 · Final score 1-3. Our prediction: Club Brugge win (56%) · odds 1.70. Most likely pick Over 1.5 85% (odds ~1.18). Prediction was correct ✓

Match result

Anderlecht21% 4.50
Draw23% 4.33
Club Brugge56% 1.70

Both teams to score

BTTS yes62% ~1.61
BTTS no38% ~2.64

Total goals (over)

Over 1.585% ~1.18
Over 2.565% 1.50
Over 3.542% ~2.36

Expected goals: Anderlecht 1.26 – 2.11 Club Brugge

Most likely scorelines

1-2 10%1-1 10%0-2 8%0-1 7%1-3 7%

REKLAM
reklam

Anderlecht vs Club Brugge head-to-head

Last 8 meetings: Anderlecht 1 wins, 1 draws, Club Brugge 6 wins. 3.38 goals per game, both teams scored in 62%, over 2.5 in 75%.

DateLeagueMatchScoreResult
2026-05-03Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Club Brugge1-3Club Brugge won
2026-04-06Pro LeagueClub Brugge – Anderlecht4-2Club Brugge won
2026-03-08Pro LeagueClub Brugge – Anderlecht2-2Draw
2025-11-09Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Club Brugge1-0Anderlecht won
2025-05-18Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Club Brugge1-3Club Brugge won
2025-03-30Pro LeagueClub Brugge – Anderlecht2-0Club Brugge won
2025-01-12Pro LeagueAnderlecht – Club Brugge0-3Club Brugge won
2024-10-27Pro LeagueClub Brugge – Anderlecht2-1Club Brugge won

Bookmaker odds

Bookmaker1X2O2.5U2.5
Bet3654.334.101.671.502.50
Bet&Win4.404.201.70——
BetVictor4.334.001.65——
Betfred4.204.001.67——
Ladbrokes4.404.201.70——

Odds are indicative and can change. Betting loses money; 18+.

Recent matches

Anderlecht

10.31 EWesterlo4-1 G
10.25 DGent4-0 M
10.10 DCercle Brugge1-2 G
09.19 EWaregem3-0 G
09.11 DMechelen0-1 G

Club Brugge

10.30 DWaregem2-4 G
10.25 ESt Truiden3-2 G
10.10 DRAAL La Louviere1-4 G
09.20 EGenk3-0 G
09.13 EAntwerp3-1 G

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Anderlecht vs Club Brugge?

Our model gives club brugge win a 56% chance; the draw is 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams to score: yes at 62%. Expected goals Anderlecht 1.26 – 2.11 Club Brugge.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 is 65%, under 35%. Over 1.5 85%, over 3.5 42%.

What is the Anderlecht vs Club Brugge head-to-head record?

In the last 8 meetings Anderlecht won 1, Club Brugge won 6 and 1 were drawn, with 3.38 goals per game and both teams scoring in 62% of them.

How reliable is this prediction?

Confidence: Yüksek. Gol beklentisi (xG) verisi yok - bu lig için şut/xG istatistiği toplanmıyor Historically picks we called 80%+ landed about 82% of the time; nothing is guaranteed and betting loses money.

Open in the app: live scores, coupons, odds comparison →

Other Pro League matches on 3 May 2026

Strongest picks of the day

More

Last updated: